Crop Donors

Salem Harvest would not be possible without the incredible support that we get from those farmers and homeowners who grow and donate the food. It all starts with their generosity. If you have grown crops that would otherwise go to waste, and would like to join in, please consider registering your crop at the 'Donate Crop' link above.

Here is the list of crop donors who have participated within the last year:

Crop donors in the last year

AC Foods - blueberries
Justin Allen - mixed fruit, persimmons, plums
Nancy Arner-Hulett - figs
Greg Bachand - grapes
Thomas Barnett - broccoli, corn, green beans
Beilke Family Farm - apples, tomatoes
Benedictine Sisters - apples, figs, grapes
Jolyn Rothgery Benedictine Sisters - cherries, mixed fruit
Greg Bennett - onions
Arcile Boyes - grapes, pears
Cory Brugh - carrots
Seth Buck - garlic
Harmony Burright - mixed vegetables
Tayanita Campbell - cherries
Steve Cannon - apples, grapes
Emily Christensen - blueberries
John Cummings - pears
Brent DeHart - apples, mixed fruit, quince
Yara & Gabriel Delgado - blueberries
Verna Dixon - plums
Jeff Easter - plums
Amy Fast - apples, cherries, pears, plums
Jim Ford - cherries
Torri Ford - mixed vegetables
Sam Garlock - apples
Arne Goddik - strawberries
Linda Hammersley - apples
Lucy Harrison - plums
Susan Haylock - apples, pears
Heirloom Roses - mixed vegetables
Jade Helm - quince
Dawn & Jeff Hemstreet - cherries
Milton Hendricks - aronia berries
Doug Hendryx - grapes
Brian Hewitt - melon, tomatoes
Verl Holden - hazelnuts
Ken Howald - apples
Stephen & Denise Ifft - blueberries
Nadine Iselin - pears
Jon Iverson - grapes
Dave Jackson - figs, pears
Vanessa and Ed Jacobs - plums
John Jennings - tomatoes
Carl Jensen - cherries
Alice Johnson - cherries
Linda Johnson - blueberries
Carroll Johnston - plums
Howard Klopfenstein - apples
Kraemer Farms - bell peppers, cauliflower
Josie Lane - plums
Alana Lang Neads - cherries
Susan Latour - pears
Kirk Leonard - plums
Marion Polk Food Share - mixed produce
Doug Meyer - boysenberry, apples, loganberries, peaches
Ted And Bernadette Minden - apples
Minto Island Growers - leeks
Roland Montagne - pears, plums
Jan Nordlund - cherries
Osu Extension Service - blueberries
Pearmine Farms - cauliflower, hazelnuts
Robin Pelton - apples, pears, plums
Wes Pilcher - corn
Bruce Priem - apples
Myron & Vikki Redford / Wetle - peaches, pears, persimmons, plums
Audey Robison - apples, pears
James Roth - blueberries
Melinda Roth - blueberries
Elaine Rothenberger - plums
Liz Schaecher - grapes
Jim Schlechter - corn
Tom Silva - apples, plums
Larry Smith - pears, plums
Amanda Stevens - corn, cucumbers, mixed vegetables, squash, strawberries
Darci Stubenrauch - grapes
Dan & Judy Vaughn - cherries
Keith Walton - boysenberry, blueberries
Brad & Hillary Warner - plums
Diane Young - apples
MPFS Youth Farm - basil, mixed vegetables, strawberries, tomatoes
Zohreh Zarnegar - apples, pears, plums
Brian Zielinski - pears
Delores Zielinski - blueberries
Zurbrugg Blueberries LLC - blueberries